Schedules and results for Ocean City (NJ) High School varsity teams!
For additional schedule information, phone 609-399-1290 (X6656).

TEAM PAGES




















































Home contests in CAPITAL letters

Monday, May 6
Girls Lacrosse (14-2) defeated LOWER CAPE MAY, 18-7
Baseball (14-3) defeated Lower Cape May, 16-1 (5 innings)
Golf (12-3) defeated MAINLAND, 167-173
Softball (11-3) defeated LOWER CAPE MAY, 19-5 (5 innings)
Boys Tennis (4-7) defeated BRIDGETON, 4-1
Boys Lacrosse (14-2) lost to ST. AUGUSTINE, 8-7
Tuesday, May 7
Golf (12-4) lost to ST. AUGUSTINE161-173
Boys Tennis (5-7) defeated VINELAND, 3-2
Boys Track (-) MAINLAND (Carey Stadium) 4pm
Girls Track (-) Mainland, 4pm
Wednesday, May 8
Group 3: Boys Tennis (6-7) defeated Absegami, 3-2
Golf (12-5) lost to EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, 172-173
Boys Lacrosse (15-2) defeated EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, 17-3
Girls Lacrosse (15-2) defeated Egg Harbor Township, 17-4
Softball (11-4) lost to Middle Township, 2-1
Thursday, May 9
Golf (13-5) defeated ATLANTIC TECH, 176-187
Softball (11-5) lost to ST. JOSEPH, 10-6
Friday, May 10
Boys Track (-) finished 1st in CAPE MAY COUNTY MEET
Girls Track (-) finished 1st in CAPE MAY COUNTY MEET
Girls Lacrosse (16-2) defeated MAINLAND, 18-5
Boys Lacrosse (16-2) defeated Vineland, 18-0
Boys Tennis (6-8) lost to Mainland, 5-0
Baseball (15-3) defeated Kingsway, 6-3
Softball (12-5) defeated Cedar Creek, 9-4
Saturday, May 11
Boys Lacrosse (17-2) defeated SENECA, 17-2 (Carey Stadium)
Baseball (16-3) defeated HAVERFORD PA, 10-3
Monday, May 13
Group 3: Boys Tennis (6-9) lost to Clearview, 4-1
Tuesday, May 14
Group 3: Golf (13-5) finished 10th @ NJSIAA South Tournament (Running Deer)
Girls Lacrosse (17-2) defeated MIDDLE TOWNSHIP, 12-11
Softball (13-5) defeated Absegami, 10-4
Wednesday, May 15
Group 3: Boys Lacrosse (18-2) defeated TOMS RIVER SOUTH, 18-2
Softball (14-5) defeated OAKCREST, 13-7
Baseball (17-3) defeated Oakcrest, 19-1 (5 innings)
Boys Tennis (6-9) @ Egg Harbor Township
Thursday, May 16
Group 3: Girls Lacrosse (18-2) defeated CENTRAL, 19-3
Group 3: Softball (15-5) defeated HIGHLAND, 4-3
Baseball (17-3) defeated MIDDLE TOWNSHIP, 10-0 (5 innings)
Friday, May 17
Group 3: Boys Lacrosse (19-2) defeated WW-P NORTH, 13-3
Monday, May 20
Group 3: Girls Lacrosse (19-2) defeated SENECA, 17-13
Group 3: Baseball (18-3) defeated GLOUCESTER TECH, 2-0
Group 3: Softball (16-5) defeated Hammonton, 3-1
Tuesday, May 21
Baseball (18-4) lost to ABSEGAMI, 3-1
Wednesday, May 22
Group 3: Boys Lacrosse (19-3) lost to SHAWNEE, 7-6
Thursday, May 23
Group 3: Girls Lacrosse (19-3) lost to Moorestown, 17-3
Group 3: Baseball (18-5) lost to Toms River East, 3-2 (10 innings)
Group 3: Softball (16-6) lost to Moorestown, 4-2
Saturday, May 25
Boys Track (-) finished 4th @ South Jersey Group 3 Meet (Delsea)
Girls Track (-) finished 3rd @ South Jersey Group 3 Meet (Delsea)
Saturday, June 1
Boys Track (-) finished 20th @ NJSIAA State Group 3 Meet (Central)

Carey Stadium is on Fifth Street at the Boardwalk
Dick Grimes Field is on Sixth Street & Haven Avenue
Tennessee Avenue Complex is off Bay Avenue between 22nd & 23rd Streets
Greate Bay Country Club is on Mays Landing Road in Somers Point
Trish LeFever Field is on 20th Street off Bay Avenue adjacent to the Intermediate School
Dixie Howell Gym is in the high school on Sixth Street near the Boardwalk
Aquatic Center is at 18th Street & Simpson Avenue
2018
WINTER LOGS

Boys Hoops
Girls Hoops
Boys Swim
Girls Swim
Indoor Track
Wrestling



LINKS
Prime Events
Coast Sports Today
Cape-Atlantic League
Press of Atlantic City
Inquirer
NJ.com
ESPN 97.3FM