Schedules and results for Ocean City (NJ) High School varsity teams!
For additional schedule information, phone 609-399-1290 (X6656).

TEAM PAGES

















































Home contests in CAPITAL letters

Monday, May 9
Boys Tennis (9-3) defeated MILLVILLE, 5-0
Softball (4-10) defeated HOLY SPIRIT, 9-2
GROUP 3: Golf (9-3) finished 7th @ NJSIAA South Tournament (Riverwinds)
Baseball (12-5) defeated Holy Spirit, 14-1
Girls Lacrosse (12-3) lost to Cape Henlopen DE, 16-8
Tuesday, May 10
Boys Track (6-2) defeated ATLANTIC TECH, 101-39
Softball (5-10) defeated Oakcrest, 9-3
Golf (9-4) lost to MAINLAND, 151-163
Golf (10-4) defeated HAMMONTON, 163-179
Boys Tennis (10-3) defeated EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, 4-1
Girls Track (7-1) defeated Hammonton, 101-29
Girls Track (8-1) defeated Atlantic Tech, 92-43
Wednesday, May 11
Baseball (12-6) lost to OAKCREST, 6-5
Softball (5-11) lost to Mainland, 13-4
Thursday, May 12
Boys Tennis (10-4) lost to Haddonfield, 4-1
Golf (11-4) defeated Atlantic City, 148-248 (Brigantine Links)
Baseball (13-6) defeated Oakcrest, 10-0
Softball (5-11) vs EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP - postponed
Friday, May 13
Boys Lacrosse (9-7) defeated LOWER CAPE MAY, 14-1 (CAL Tournament)
Boys Tennis (11-4) defeated ATLANTIC CITY, 5-0
Girls Lacrosse (13-3) defeated LOWER CAPE MAY, 14-7 (CAL Tournament)
Tuesday, May 17
GROUP 3: Softball (5-12) lost to Toms River South, 8-0
Baseball (14-6) defeated ABSEGAMI, 6-1
Girls Lacrosse (14-3) defeated Holy Spirit, 16-4 (CAL Final @ Stockton)
Boys Lacrosse (10-7) defeated Holy Spirit, 10-7 (CAL Final @ Stockton)
Golf (12-4) defeated Millville, 168-194 (Centerton)
Wednesday, May 18
GROUP 3: Boys Lacrosse (11-7) defeated COLTS NECK, 14-1
Baseball (15-6) defeated Absegami, 9-5
Boys Tennis (12-4) defeated Hammonton, 5-0
Thursday, May 19
GROUP 3: Girls Lacrosse (15-3) defeated HIGHTSTOWN, 16-0
Softball (5-13) lost to TRITON, 4-2
Boys Tennis (13-4) defeated Atlantic City, 5-0
Friday, May 20
GROUP 3: Boys Lacrosse (12-7) defeated BRICK MEMORIAL, 13-5
Boys Track (6-2) finished 1st in CAPE MAY COUNTY MEET
Girls Track (8-1) finished 1st in CAPE MAY COUNTY MEET
Boys Tennis (13-5) lost to Mainland, 5-0
Baseball (16-6) defeated Hammonton, 5-3
Monday, May 23
GROUP 3: Boys Tennis (14-5) defeated HAMMONTON, 5-0
Baseball (16-7) lost to MAINLAND, 2-1 (CAL Tournament)
Softball (5-12) lost to ST. JOSEPH, 14-1
Tuesday, May 24
GROUP 3: Girls Lacrosse (16-3) defeated CLEARVIEW, 11-9 (Carey Stadium)
Baseball (16-8) lost to WILLIAMSTOWN, 7-2
Wednesday, May 25
GROUP 3: Boys Tennis (15-5) deferated LACEY, 5-0
GROUP 3: Boys Lacrosse (12-8) lost to Clearview, 15-7
Softball (5-13) lost to VINELAND, 13-2
Thursday, May 26
Golf (13-4) defeated Hammonton, 171-173 (Pinelands)
Friday, May 27
GROUP 3: Girls Lacrosse (16-4) lost to Shawnee, 16-10
GROUP 3: Boys Tennis (15-6) lost to Moorestown, 3-2
Wednesday, June 1
GROUP 3: Baseball (17-8) defeated SENECA, 8-3
Friday, June 3
Golf (13-4) defeated Atlantic Tech, 166-186 (Greentree)
Saturday, June 4
GROUP 3: Baseball (18-8) defeated ABSEGAMI, 2-1
GROUP 3: Boys Track (6-2) finished 9th @ South Jersey Meet (Delsea)
GROUP 3: Girls Track (8-1) finished 8th @ South Jersey Meet (Delsea)
Tuesday, June 7
GROUP 3: Baseball (19-8) defeated CHERRY HILL WEST, 4-1
Friday, June 10
GROUP 3: Baseball (19-8) vs DELSEA (5th & Bay) 4pm (SJ Final)
GROUP 3: Boys Track (6-2) @ State Meet, 2:30pm (Pennsauken)
GROUP 3: Girls Track (8-1) @ State Meet, 2:30pm (Pennsauken)
Saturday, June 11
GROUP 3: Boys Track (6-2) @ State Meet, 10:30am (Pennsauken)
GROUP 3: Girls Track (8-1) @ State Meet, 10:30am (Pennsauken)
Saturday, June 18
GROUP 3: Boys Track (6-2) @ State Meet, noon (Franklin)
GROUP 3: Girls Track (8-1) @ State Meet, noon (Franklin)

Carey Stadium is on Fifth Street at the Boardwalk
Dick Grimes Field is at Sixth Street & Haven Avenue
Tennessee Avenue Complex is off Bay Avenue between 22nd & 23rd Streets
Greate Bay Country Club is on Mays Landing Road in Somers Point
Dixie Howell Gym is in the high school on Sixth Street near the Boardwalk
Aquatic Center is at 18th Street & Simpson Avenue
Trish LeFever Field is on 20th Street off Bay Avenue adjacent to the Intermediate School
2022
SPRING LOGS
Baseball
Crew
Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Girls Track

2021-22
WINTER LOGS
Boys Hoops
Girls Hoops
Indoor Track
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Wrestling

2021
FALL LOGS
Football
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Field Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Girls Tennis



LINKS
Prime Events
Cape-Atlantic League
Press of Atlantic City
Inquirer
NJ.com
97.3FM -ESPN

-