Schedules and results for Ocean City (NJ) High School varsity teams!
For additional schedule information, phone 609-399-1290 (X6656).

TEAM PAGES




















































Home contests in CAPITAL letters

Monday, October 21
SJ Coaches Tournament: Girls Soccer (18-1) defeated WILLIAMSTOWN, 2-1
Field Hockey (14-5) defeated BISHOP EUSTACE, 2-1 OT
Tuesday, October 22
Boys Soccer (7-7) defeated Cedar Creek, 2-1
Wednesday, October 23
SJ Coaches Tourn.: Girls Soccer (18-1-1) tied Rancocas Valley, 1-1 Lost Shootout 4-2 (Cherry Hill)
Thursday, October 24
Boys Cross Country (9-0) finished 1st @ CAL Meet (Millville)
Girls Cross Country (8-0) finished 1st @ CAL Meet (Millville)
Friday, October 25
Girls Tennis (12-3) defeated Atlantic City, 5-0
Saturday, October 26
Group 3: Field Hockey (15-5) defeated ABSEGAMI, 9-0
Football (6-1) defeated Oakcrest, 34-7
Monday, October 28
Group 3: Girls Soccer (19-1-1) defeated TIMBER CREEK, 8-0
Girls Tennis (13-3) defeated EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP, 5-0
Tuesday, October 29
Group 3: Field Hockey (16-5) defeated MAINLAND, 8-3
Group 3: Boys Soccer (8-7) defeated Lacey Township, 3-1
Thursday, October 31
Group 3: Girls Soccer (20-1-1) defeated CHERRY HILL WEST, 1-0
Friday, November 1
Group 3: Field Hockey (16-6) lost to Clearview, 2-0
Group 3: Boys Soccer (8-7-1) tied Moorestown, 1-1 Won Shootout 4-2
Football (6-2) lost to Mainland, 21-6
Monday, November 4
Group 3: Girls Soccer (21-1-1) defeated TOMS RIVER SOUTH, 5-0
Tuesday, November 5
Group 3: Boys Soccer (9-7-1) defeated Toms River South, 5-1
Thursday, November 7
Group 3: Girls Soccer (22-1-1) defeated MAINLAND, 6-0 (SJ Final @ Carey Stadium)
Friday, November 8
Group 3: Boys Soccer (9-8-1) lost to Triton, 3-0 (SJ Final)
Saturday, November 9
Group 3: Boys Cross Country (9-0) finished 1st in South Jersey Meet (Delsea)
Group 3: Girls Cross Country (8-0) finished 1st in South Jersey Meet (Delsea)
Group 4: Football (7-2) defeated Mainland, 21-14
Wednesday, November 13
Group 3: Girls Soccer (23-1-1) defeated Hopewell Valley, 1-0
Friday, November 15
Group 4: Football (8-2) defeated Long Branch, 21-20
Saturday, November 16
Group 3: Girls Soccer (24-1-1) defeated Ramapo, 3-0 (Kean)
Group 3: Girls Cross Country (8-0) finished 5th in NJSIAA State Meet (Holmdel)
Group 3: Boys Cross Country (9-0) finished 4th NJSIAA State Meet (Holmdel)
Friday, November 22
Group 4: Football (8-2) @ Shawnee, 7pm (SJ Final)
Thursday, November 28
Football (8-2) vs PLEASANTVILLE (Carey Stadium) 10am

Carey Stadium is on Fifth Street at the Boardwalk
Trish LeFever Field is on 20th Street off Bay Avenue adjacent to the Intermediate School
Tennessee Avenue Complex is off Bay Avenue between 22nd & 23rd Streets
Dick Grimes Field is on Sixth Street & Haven Avenue
Greate Bay Country Club is on Mays Landing Road in Somers Point
Dixie Howell Gym is in the high school on Sixth Street near the Boardwalk
Aquatic Center is at 18th Street & Simpson Avenue
2019
FALL LOGS

Football
Boys CC
Girls CC
Field Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Girls Tennis



LINKS
Prime Events
Coast Sports Today
Cape-Atlantic League
Press of Atlantic City
Inquirer
NJ.com
ESPN 97.3FM